Privacy Policy

Welcome to The Guardians of Health and Beauty

The Guardians of Health and Beauty, Unit 10, Barryscourt Business Park, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork, Ireland; Phone no: 00353 877067248, e-mail: marta@wecareforyou.ie, e-mail: shop@wecareforyou.ie

 

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

The processing of personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This privacy policy aims to set how The Guardians of Health and Beauty use and protect any information that you give us when you use our website www.wecareforyou.ie. The Guardians of Health and Beauty is committed to ensuring that all your data is protected at all times and are striving to be GDPR compliant. Should we request specific information from you, please understand that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect: We may collect the following information:

  • Your name and surname.
  • Your contact information (phone number, email address).
  • Your address.

 We collect the above information for the purpose of purchases of our services and products at our e-shop, also to get a better understanding of your needs, and to provide you with better services:

  • Purchase of services at The Guardians of Health and Beauty.
  • Purchase of products at our e-shop.
  • To improve our e-shop offer.
  • To improve our service offer.
  • For promotional emails regarding new products, special offers, and other information we think you may be interested in.

Security: At The Guardians of Health and Beauty we are committed to ensuring that your information is secure at all times. When purchasing goods/services on our website www.wecareforyou.ie, your credit and debit card details are stored by Stripe, who is our online payment provider. These payment details are stored in compliance with the PCI: DSS laws, therefore, they remain encrypted and are not passed on to any third party or used for any payments without your consent. Please be advised that The Guardians of Health and Beauty will not transfer your personal data to other companies and entities unless we are required by law to do so.

Requesting Information: You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

  • If you have any questions related to data processing please contact us by sending a message to marta@wecareforyou.ie (services), and shop@wecareforyou.ie (our e-shop).
  • You have the right to request access to your personal data and to request deletion of your personal data.
  • Providing data is voluntary but the lack of such consent may make it impossible to provide the services at The Guardians of Health and Beauty and purchase products at our e-shop. If you need to delete your personal data in connection with services at The Guardians of health and Beauty, please send a message to marta@wecareforyou.ie. If you need to delete your personal data in connection with purchases at our e-shop, please send a message to shop@wecareforyou.ie.

 

 

Welcome to The Guardians of Healthy Life

The Guardians of Healthy Life, Unit 10, Barryscourt Business Park, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork, Ireland; Phone no: 00353 871836272, e-mail: piotr@wecareforyou.ie

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

The processing of personal data shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This privacy policy aims to set how The Guardians of Healthy Life use and protect any information that you give us when you use our website www.wecareforyou.ie. The Guardians of Healthy Life is committed to ensuring that all your data is protected at all times and are striving to be GDPR compliant. Should we request specific information from you, please understand that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect: We may collect the following information:

  • Your name and surname.
  • Your contact information (phone number, email address).
  • Your address.

 We collect the above information for the purpose of purchases of our services and to get a better understanding of your needs, and to provide you with better services:

  • Purchase of services at The Guardians of Healthy Life.
  • To improve our service offer.
  • For promotional emails regarding new products, special offers, and other information we think you may be interested in.

Security: At The Guardians of Healthy Life we are committed to ensuring that your information is secure at all times. When purchasing services on our website www.wecareforyou.ie, your credit and debit card details are stored by Stripe, who is our online payment provider. These payment details are stored in compliance with the PCI: DSS laws, therefore, they remain encrypted and are not passed on to any third party or used for any payments without your consent. Please be advised that The Guardians of Healthy Life will not transfer your personal data to other companies and entities unless we are required by law to do so.

Requesting Information: You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

  • If you have any questions related to data processing please contact us by sending a message to piotr@wecareforyou.ie.
  • You have the right to request access to your personal data and to request deletion of your personal data.
  • Providing data is voluntary but the lack of such consent may make it impossible to provide the services at The Guardians of Healthy Life. If you need to delete your personal data in connection with services at The Guardians of healthy Life, please send a message to piotr@wecareforyou.ie.
 

 

Your privacy is important to us

It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to wecareforyou.ie/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “wecareforyou.ie/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of service posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms of service.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, we collect non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Our purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how our visitors use its website. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

We also collect potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://wecareforyou.ie/ blog posts. We only disclose logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to our website choose to interact with us in ways that require us to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that we gather depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://wecareforyou.ie/ to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by us and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Aggregated Statistics

We may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to our website. We may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, we do not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, we use “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their usage of https://wecareforyou.ie/, and their website access preferences. Our visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our website, with the drawback that certain features of our website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to our use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with us – by purchasing our services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, we collect such information only in so far as it is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with us. We do not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time, and in our sole discretion. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to our Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

This privacy policy was created at privacyterms.io.

0
YouTube

On this website we use first or third-party tools that store small files (cookie) on your device. Cookies are normally used to allow the site to run properly (technical cookies), to generate navigation usage reports (statistics cookies) and to suitable advertise our services/products (profiling cookies). We can directly use technical cookies, but you have the right to choose whether or not to enable statistical and profiling cookies. Enabling these cookies, you help us to offer you a better experience. Cookie policy

The page you are on is safe. It is protected by an SSL certificate. If you make any purchases on this page, they will be protected.